The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
  1
* All Day-Library Closed
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group

2
* 4:00 PM-Roblox

3
* 10:15 AM-Drop-in Computer Help
* 6:30 PM-Jazz Slam: Poetry SLAM and Open Mic + Jazz
* 7:00 PM- Pajamarama: "Nighty Night Stories"

4
* 11:00 AM-Animals Songs & Stories with Miss Eileen
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club

5


6
* 10:00 AM-Saturday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Puzzles


W
e
e
k
37
7
* 2:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "Frozen"

8
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:30 PM-K'NEX Special - The New NY Bridge and I Lift NY Super Crane Project
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

9
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class Registration
* 11:00 AM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Dinosaur Roar"
* 1:00 PM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Dinosaur Roar"
* 5:00 PM-Starting your own Business Workshop (En Espanol)
* 6:00 PM- Citizenship Class Registration
* 7:00 PM-NAMI Connections

10
* 10:15 AM-Drop-in Computer Help
* 7:00 PM-Alphabet Books and Alphabet Bingo
* 7:00 PM-Job Search Success Strategies for Today's Workplace
* 7:00 PM-League of Women Voters
* 7:00 PM-Library Board Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

11
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class Registration
* 10:00 AM- Registration begins for Parent/Child Connection.
* 10:15 AM-Intro to 3D Printing & Design
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Silly Singalong and Stories

12
* 11:00 AM-Fun With Toddlers: Apples, apples, apples
* 1:00 PM-Fun With Toddlers: Apples, apples, apples

13
* 10:00 AM-Saturday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Dinosaurs
* 1:00 PM-Second Saturday Knitters
* 2:00 PM-Child Care council classes (En Español)


W
e
e
k
38
14
* 2:00 PM- Cuentos
* 2:00 PM-Classical Music Concert: Trio d'Ete

15
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Word 2013, Part 1
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time:"School Days!"
* 1:00 PM-Mother Goose Time:"School Days!"
* 1:30 PM-Marketing Strategies for Your Small Business
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:30 PM-K'NEX Special - The New NY Bridge and I Lift NY Super Crane Project
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

16
* 9:00 AM-Housing Awards Reception
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class
* 10:30 AM-Job Club
* 4:00 PM-Nutrition for Teens
* 4:30 PM-Rock Art!
* 6:00 PM- Citizenship Class

17
* 10:15 AM-Drop-in Computer Help
* 10:30 AM-Stories & Stuff: "School Days"
* 2:00 PM-Stories & Stuff: "School Days"
* 6:30 PM-Kickstart Your Job Search the Right Way
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime: Fall Is For Friends
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

18
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class
* 10:00 AM- Parent/Child Connection
* 12:00 PM-Healthy Babies are Worth the Wait!
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 5:00 PM-Smart $$ for Teens

19
* 11:00 AM-Fun With Toddlers: "School Fun"
* 1:00 PM-Fun With Toddlers: "School Fun"
* 1:00 PM-Healthy Babies are Worth the Wait!
* 4:00 PM-Yoga for Teens

20
* 10:00 AM-Saturday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Blocks


W
e
e
k
39
21
* 2:00 PM-Alphabet Books and Alphabet Bingo
* 2:00 PM-Masterwork Conversations presents Piano and the Magic of Folklore

22
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time:"Fall Fun!"
* 12:00 PM-Online Apartment Hunting (Demo)
* 1:00 PM-Mother Goose Time:"Fall Fun!"
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 4:30 PM-K'NEX Special - The New NY Bridge and I Lift NY Super Crane Project
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

23
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class
* 10:00 AM-National Voter Registration Day
* 10:30 AM-Job Club
* 11:00 AM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Hats, Hats, Hats"
* 1:00 PM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Hats, Hats, Hats"
* 4:00 PM-Teen Book Review Club & Harry Potter Alliance
* 6:00 PM- Citizenship Class

24
* 10:15 AM-Drop-in Computer Help
* 10:30 AM-Stories & Stuff: "Our Families"
* 2:00 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Our Families"
* 4:00 PM-Crochet for Teens
* 7:00 PM-Bilingual Family Night
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

25
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class
* 10:00 AM- Parent/Child Connection
* 10:15 AM-Introduction to Windows 8
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:30 PM-K-2 Club - A Story From Argentina
* 7:30 PM- Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2007, Part 1

26
* 4:30 PM-Learn Scratch

27
* All Day-Peter Wood Gallery Show Installation
* 10:00 AM-Saturday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam -- CANCELED
* 11:00 AM-3D Design and Printing
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time:"Fall Fun!"
* 11:00 AM-TOY TIME with Trucks


W
e
e
k
40
28
* 2:00 PM-Family Storytime: "Curious George Is So Curious"

29
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint 2013
* 11:00 AM-Born Learning - The Teachable Moment
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:30 PM-K'NEX Special - The New NY Bridge and I Lift NY Super Crane Project
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-Spanish for Beginners

30
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class
* 10:00 AM- Registration for Day of the Dead Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Job Club
* 11:00 AM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Cars & Trucks"
* 1:00 PM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Cars & Trucks"
* 2:30 PM-Page Turners Book Discussion
* 6:00 PM- Citizenship Class
* 7:30 PM-Cloud Computing (Demo)

       

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.