The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
    1
* 10:00 AM-Citizenship Class Registration
* 10:00 AM-Summer StoryWalk« Opening: "Bone by Bone: Comparing Animal Skeletons"
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 1
* 11:00 AM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Summer Countdown"
* 1:00 PM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Summer Countdown"
* 2:00 PM-Magic Show
* 4:00 PM-Coding Club
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class Registration

2
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 1
* 10:30 AM-Stories & Stuff: "Fish Swish"
* 2:00 PM-Book Bunch
* 2:00 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Fish Swish"
* 2:30 PM-Creator Camp
* 6:30 PM-Poetry SLAM and Open Mic
* 7:00 PM-Moving to the Beat with Robert the Guitar Guy

3
* 10:00 AM-Citizenship Class Registration
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 1
* 2:00 PM-Book Bunch
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Coding & Robotics for Teens

4
* All Day-Library Closed

5
* 1:00 PM-TOY TIME with Puzzles


W
e
e
k
28
6


7
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 1
* 1:00 PM-Eat Smart New York: Impacting Lives in Westchester County
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:00 PM-3D Printing Basics
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "Walking With Dinosaurs"

8
* 10:00 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 1
* 2:30 PM-Page Turners
* 4:00 PM-Coding Club
* 4:30 PM-Rocket Science Lab
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class
* 7:00 PM-NAMI Connections

9
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 1
* 10:30 AM-Stories & Stuff: "Join the Circus"
* 2:00 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Join the Circus"
* 2:30 PM-Creator Camp
* 4:00 PM-Maker Camp: Heron's Fountain
* 7:00 PM-Alphabet Books and Alphabet Bingo
* 7:00 PM-Library Board Meeting

10
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class
* 10:00 AM- Registration begins for Parent/Child Connection.
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 1
* 2:00 PM- International Film Festival - Valentin
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Coding & Robotics for Teens
* 4:30 PM-K-2 Club - A Story From Egypt
* 7:00 PM- International Film Festival - Valentin

11
* 3:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "Walking With Dinosaurs"

12
* 1:00 PM-Second Saturday Knitters
* 1:00 PM-TOY TIME with Dinosaurs


W
e
e
k
29
13


14
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 2
* 10:15 AM- Introduction to Microsoft Word 2007, Part 1
* 1:00 PM-Eat Smart New York: Impacting Lives in Westchester County
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:30 PM-It's Sense-ational!
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "The LEGO Movie"

15
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 2
* 11:00 AM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Fly Like Birds"
* 1:00 PM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Fly Like Birds"
* 4:00 PM-Coding Club
* 4:30 PM-Clay Robot Lab
* 5:00 PM-Teen Book Review Club & Harry Potter Alliance
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class

16
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 2
* 10:30 AM-Stories & Stuff: "Aargh! Pirates"
* 2:00 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Aargh! Pirates"
* 2:30 PM-Creator Camp
* 7:00 PM-Stargazer to the Sultan

17
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class
* 10:00 AM- Parent/Child Connection
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 2
* 11:00 AM-Learn Scratch
* 2:00 PM- International Film Festival - El Orfanato (The Orphanage)
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Coding & Robotics for Teens
* 4:30 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-Maker Camp - Paper Circuits
* 7:00 PM-International Film Festival - El Orfanato (The Orphanage)
* 7:30 PM- Introduction to Microsoft Excel 2007, Part 1

18
* 11:00 AM-Fun With Toddlers: Bears on Chairs
* 1:00 PM-Fun With Toddlers: Bears on Chairs
* 3:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "The LEGO Movie"

19
* 1:00 PM-TOY TIME with Blocks


W
e
e
k
30
20


21
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 2
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time:"Color Magic"
* 1:00 PM-Mother Goose Time:"Color Magic"
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:30 PM-Say What?!
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "ROBOTS"

22
* 10:00 AM-Citizenship Class
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 2
* 11:00 AM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Color My World"
* 1:00 PM-Time for 2s and 3s: "Color My World"
* 4:00 PM-Coding Club
* 4:30 PM-Popcorn Science Lab
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class

23
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 2
* 10:30 AM-Stories & Stuff: "Icky Bugs!"
* 1:30 PM-Financing Your Business
* 2:00 PM-Stories & Stuff: "Icky Bugs!"
* 2:30 PM-Creator Camp
* 4:00 PM-Maker Camp: Mini-Fusball
* 4:30 PM-Summer JEOPARDY!
* 7:00 PM-Pajamarama: "Robots"
* 7:30 PM- Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint 2007

24
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class
* 10:00 AM- Parent/Child Connection
* 10:00 AM-Summer TV Production Workshop: Session 2
* 11:00 AM-Learn Scratch
* 2:00 PM- International Film Festival - Les Choristes (The Chorus)
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 3:00 PM-Introduction to Coding & Robotics for Teens
* 4:30 PM-K-2 Club - A Story From Bali
* 7:00 PM-International Film Festival - Les Choristes (The Chorus)

25
* 11:00 AM-Fun With Toddlers: "Ocean Critters"
* 1:00 PM-Fun With Toddlers: "Ocean Critters"
* 3:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: "ROBOTS"

26
* 1:00 PM-TOY TIME with Trucks


W
e
e
k
31
27


28
* 10:15 AM-Intro to 3D Printing & Design
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Time:"Under the Sea"
* 1:00 PM-Eat Smart New York: Impacting Lives in Westchester County
* 1:00 PM-Mother Goose Time:"Under the Sea"
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 6:00 PM-Monday TASC Tutoring for the High School Equivalency Exam
* 7:00 PM-TROVE @ the Movies: " The Croods"

29
* 10:00 AM-Citizenship Class
* 4:00 PM-Coding Club
* 4:30 PM-Mad Scientist Journals
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Class

30
* 2:30 PM-Creator Camp
* 4:00 PM-Maker Camp - Homemade Icecream
* 7:00 PM-Bilingual Family Night

31
* 10:00 AM- Citizenship Class
* 10:00 AM- Parent/Child Connection
* 11:00 AM-Learn Scratch
* 2:00 PM- International Film Festival - Ridicule
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Group
* 4:30 PM-Build with K'NEX!
* 7:00 PM-International Film Festival - Ridicule
* 7:00 PM-Managing Your Credit Score & Strategies for Effective Financing

   

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.